Alaska

SPORTSCASTERS
Year First Name Last Name Affiliate
2016 No Winner
2015 No Winner
2014 No Winner
2013 No Winner
2010 No Winner
2009 No Winner
2008 No Winner
2007 No Winner
2006 No Winner
2005 No Winner
2004 No Winner
2003 No Winner
2002 No Winner
2001 No Winner
2000 Dick Lobdell KTZN, Anchorage
1999 Amy Mitchell KTVA-TV, Anchorage
1998 John Carpenter KBYR, Anchorage
1997 John Seibel KIMO-TV, Anchorage
1996 Ted Emery KTVA-TV, Anchorage
1995 Ted Emery KTVA-TV, Anchorage
1994 John Carpenter KTUU TV, Anchorage
1993 John Carpenter KTUU TV, Anchorage
1992 John Carpenter KTUU TV, Anchorage
1991 Dick Lobdell Keni, Anchorage
1990 John Carpenter KTUU TV, Anchorage
1989 John Carpenter KTUU TV, Anchorage
1988 John Carpenter KTUU TV, Anchorage
1987 John Hernandez KTUU TV, Anchorage
1986 John Hernandez KTUU TV, Anchorage
1962 Jack Cross KTVA, Anchorage
1961 Ed Stevens Anchorage
SPORTSWRITERS
Year First Name Last Name Affiliate
2016 No Winner
2015 No Winner
2014 No Winner
2013 No Winner
2012 No Winner
2011 No Winner
2010 No Winner
2009 No Winner
2008 No Winner
2007 No Winner
2006 No Winner
2005 Bob Eley Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
2004 Bob Eley Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
2003 Bob Eley Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
2002 Bob Eley Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
2001 Bob Eley Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
2000 Bob Eley Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
1999 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1998 Mike Stewart Juneau Empire
1997 Tim Mowry Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
1996 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1995 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1994 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1993 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1992 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1991 Lew Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1990 Lewis Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1990 Mike Taylor The Anchorage Times
1989 Lewis Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1988 Lewis Freedman Anchorage Daily News
1987 Doyle Woody Anchorage Daily News
1986 Steve Turcotte The Anchorage Times
1962 Bernie Kosinski Daily News, Anchorage
1961 Shane O’Neil Anchorage News
Become a Sponsor