Arkansas

SPORTSCASTERS
YEAR WINNER NAME AFFIL
2020 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2019 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2018 Phil Elson Razorback Sports Network/Fox Sports Arkansas, Little Rock
2017 Phil Elson Razorback Sports Network/Fox Sports Arkansas, Little Rock
2016 Bo Mattingly Sports Talk with Bo Mattingly, Fayetteville
2015 Wess Moore KLRT-TV, Little Rock
2014 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2013 Bo Mattingly Sports Talk with Bo Mattingly, Fayetteville
2012 Bo Mattingly Sports Talk with Bo Mattingly, Fayetteville
2011 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2010 Chuck Barrett U. of Arkansas, Fayetteville
2009 Phil Elson Arkansas Travelers /U. of AR Basketball, N. Little Rock
2008 Chuck Barrett Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayettville
2007 Chuck Barrett Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayettville
2006 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2005 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2004 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2003 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2002 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2001 Steve Sullivan KATV, Little Rock
2000 Craig O’Neill KTHV-TV, Little Rock
1999 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1998 Bob Harrison KARN, Little Rock
1997 Ray Tucker KTHV-TV, Little Rock
1996 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1995 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1994 Ray Tucker KTHV-TV, Little Rock
1993 Paul Eells KATV-TV, Little Rock
1992 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1991 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1990 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1989 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1988 Max Morgan KTHV TV, Little Rock
1987 Max Morgan KTHV TV, Little Rock
1986 Steve Sullivan KARK TV, Little Rock
1985 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1984 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1983 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1982 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1981 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1980 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1979 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1978 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1977 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1976 Jim Elder KLRA, Little Rock
1975 Rob Wiley KARK, Little Rock
1974 Dave Woodman KATV, Little Rock
1973 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1972 Jim Elder KXLR, North Little Rock
1971 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1970 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1969 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1968 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1967 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1966 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1965 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1964 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1963 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1962 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1961 Bud Campbell KARK, Arkansas
1960 Bud Campbell KARK, Arkansas
1959 Bud Campbell KARK, Arkansas
SPORTSWRITERS
YEAR WINNER NAME AFFIL
2020 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2019 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2018 Phil Elson Razorback Sports Network/Fox Sports Arkansas, Little Rock
2017 Phil Elson Razorback Sports Network/Fox Sports Arkansas, Little Rock
2016 Bo Mattingly Sports Talk with Bo Mattingly, Fayetteville
2015 Wess Moore KLRT-TV, Little Rock
2014 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2013 Bo Mattingly Sports Talk with Bo Mattingly, Fayetteville
2012 Bo Mattingly Sports Talk with Bo Mattingly, Fayetteville
2011 Steve Sullivan KATV-TV, Little Rock
2010 Chuck Barrett U. of Arkansas, Fayetteville
2009 Phil Elson Arkansas Travelers /U. of AR Basketball, N. Little Rock
2008 Chuck Barrett Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayettville
2007 Chuck Barrett Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayettville
2006 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2005 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2004 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2003 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2002 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
2001 Steve Sullivan KATV, Little Rock
2000 Craig O’Neill KTHV-TV, Little Rock
1999 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1998 Bob Harrison KARN, Little Rock
1997 Ray Tucker KTHV-TV, Little Rock
1996 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1995 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1994 Ray Tucker KTHV-TV, Little Rock
1993 Paul Eells KATV-TV, Little Rock
1992 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1991 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1990 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1989 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1988 Max Morgan KTHV TV, Little Rock
1987 Max Morgan KTHV TV, Little Rock
1986 Steve Sullivan KARK TV, Little Rock
1985 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1984 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1983 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1982 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1981 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1980 Paul Eells KATV, Little Rock
1979 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1978 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1977 Jim Elder KARN, Little Rock
1976 Jim Elder KLRA, Little Rock
1975 Rob Wiley KARK, Little Rock
1974 Dave Woodman KATV, Little Rock
1973 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1972 Jim Elder KXLR, North Little Rock
1971 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1970 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1969 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1968 Bud Campbell KATV, Arkansas
1967 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1966 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1965 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1964 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1963 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1962 Bob Cheyne Univ. of Ark. Network, Fayett
1961 Bud Campbell KARK, Arkansas
1960 Bud Campbell KARK, Arkansas
1959 Bud Campbell KARK, Arkansas