Who's Coming to the NSMA Awards Weekend?

03.04.2019

Here is the latest list of Hall of Fame inductees and award winners who are attending the 60th NSMA Awards Weekend (updated 5/15/19):

Doris Burke - National Sportscaster



Adrian Wojnarowski - National Sportswriter



Mike "Doc" Emrick - Hall of Fame (Sportscaster)



Bob Ley - Hall of Fame (Sportscaster)



Peter King - Hall of Fame (Sportswriter)



Tony Kornheiser - Hall of Fame (Sportswriter)



Lauren Sisler - Alabama Sportscaster




Paul Boyd - Arkansas Sportswriter



Jeff Munn - Arizona Sportscaster




Susan Slusser - California Sportswriter



Ann Killion - California Sportswriter



Rich Coppola - Connecticut Sportscaster



Dom Amore - Connecticut Sportswriter




Eric Reid - Florida Sportscaster



Steve Holman - Georgia Sportscaster



Zach Klein - Georgia Sportscaster




Steve Hummer - Georgia Sportswriter




Keith Murphy - Iowa Sportscaster




B.J. Rains - Idaho Sportswriter



Don Fischer - Indiana Sportscaster



Wyatt Thompson - Kansas Sportscaster



Kent Spencer - Kentucky Sportscaster



Kent Taylor - Kentucky Sportscaster



Ed Daniels - Louisiana Sportscaster



Brett Martel - Lousiana Sportswriter



Dan Shaughnessy - Massachusetts Sportswriter



Jessica Gagne - Maine Sportscaster



Brad Galli - Michigan Sportscaster



Angelique Chengelis - Michigan Sportswriter


Mark Rosen - Minnesota Sportscaster



Riley Corcoran - Montana Sportscaster



Greg Rachac - Montana Sportswriter



John Forslund - North Carolina Sportscaster



Ed Hardin - North Carolina Sportswriter



Chris Murphy - North Dakota Sportswriter




Justin McIsaac - New Hampshire Sportscaster



Matt Loughlin - New Jersey Sportscaster



Kevin Bolinger - Nevada Sportscaster



Ed Graney - Nevada Sportswriter



Ian Eagle - New York Sportscaster



Mike Waters - New York Sportswriter



Marty Brennaman - Ohio Sportscaster



Nathan Thompson - Oklahoma Sportscaster



Kerry Eggers - Oregon Sportswriter



Marc Zumoff - Pennsylvania Sportcaster



Zach Berman - Pennsylvania Sportswriter



Nick Coit - Rhode Island Sportscaster



Rick Henry - South Carolina Sportscaster



Grace Raynor - South Carolina Sportswriter



Manie Robinson - South Carolina Sportswriter



Dawn Davenport - Tennessee Sportscaster



Pete Weber - Tennessee Sportscaster



Joe Rexrode - Tennessee Sportswriter



Kirk Bohls - Texas Sportswriter



Andrew Allegretta - Virginia Sportscaster



David Teel - Virginia Sportswriter



Mike McCune - Vermont Sportscaster



Dave Sims - Washington Sportscaster



Gregg Bell - Washington Sportswriter



Matt Lepay - Wisconsin Sportscaster



Tom Haudricourt - Wisconsin Sportswriter



Steve Cotton - West Virginia Sportscaster



Tony Caridi - West Virginia Sportscaster


Chuck McGill - West Virginia Sportswriter



Erick Pauley - Wyoming Sportscaster



Check back here to see which Hall of Fame inductees and award winners are attending the 60th NSMA Awards Weekend in Winston-Salem, NC, June 22-24, 2019.


  « Back